Gillian Chung Exposed

Date of Birth: 21 January 1981, Hong Kong

Birth Name: Chung Ka Lai
Nickname : Ar-Gill
Height: 5' 3" (1.60 m)

Mini Biography Gillian Chung Yun Tung is a Hong Kong pop singer and actress. She resides in the affluent Midlevels district in Hong Kong with her younger sister. Standing at just over five feet tall, Chung is a graduate of the Kowloon True Light Middle School and attended RMIT University in Melbourne, Australia. While at RMIT, she also worked as a part-time model.

In 2001, Chung was approached by Emperor Entertainment Group to form a singing group, Twins, with Charlene Choi, to whom she is not actually related. Initially, people did have difficulty telling the two apart, but they have since developed their own distinct personalities.

Edison Chen and Gillian Chung, both actors, are now in the middle of a scandal as naughty pictures of their intimate bedroom activities has somehow been leaked onto the Internet. The pics are real, and came from Edison’s laptop. Chung was interviewed after the release of naughty pictures from a previous scandal. Chung should have learned the first time. You may not be able to understand Chinese, but those tears streaming down her face in the interview are universal. Don’t look at these pics at work.

The scandal started after pictures were taken from Edison Chen’s laptop by a technician that was repairing it. There were a total of approximately 1,300 pictures. The naughty pictures included Bobo Chan Man, Cecilia Cheung Pak Chi, Edison Chen, Gillian Chung, Gillian Chung Yun-Tung, Joey Yung, Yu Chiu, Vincy Yeung, Cecilia Cheung, Yumiko Cheng, Mandy Chen, BoBo Chen, Rachel Ngan, Candice Chan, Jolin Tsai, Maggie Q, and some say even Japanese star Chiaki Kuriyama, and possibly more.

Enjoying Edison Cheng


Welcome to Glued Ideas Subtle For Blogger

Thank you for taking the time to visit my blog! Take a second to peak around and check out some of my previous posts. Of course, I would love to find out what you think as well, so make sure to comment. See you around!

Blogger Templates by Blog Forum